Clostridium novyi NT

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium novyi, Clostridium novyi NT,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2315 Total
  • 1565 (68%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2371 total
  • 642 unique superfamilies
  • 425 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 414 domain pairs
  • 881 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=386415
NCBI Taxonomy ID
386415
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 19:07:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_novyi_NT_uid58643

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium novyi str. NT
Equivalent name
Clostridium novyi strain NT
Scientific name
Clostridium novyi NT
Synonym
Clostridium novyi-NT