Lactobacillus gasseri ATCC 33323

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus gasseri, Lactobacillus gasseri ATCC 33323 = JCM 1131,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1755 Total
  • 1167 (66%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1693 total
  • 499 unique superfamilies
  • 336 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 269 domain pairs
  • 612 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=324831
NCBI Taxonomy ID
324831
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 19:12:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_gasseri_ATCC_33323_uid57687

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus gasseri JCM 1131 = ATCC 33323
Scientific name
Lactobacillus gasseri ATCC 33323 = JCM 1131
Synonym
Lactobacillus gasseri ATCC 33323
Synonym
Lactobacillus gasseri DSM 20243
Synonym
Lactobacillus gasseri JCM 1131
Synonym
Lactobacillus gasseri NCDO 2233