Clostridium kluyveri DSM 555

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium kluyveri, Clostridium kluyveri DSM 555,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3913 Total
  • 2494 (64%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3619 total
  • 688 unique superfamilies
  • 471 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 486 domain pairs
  • 1073 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=431943
NCBI Taxonomy ID
431943
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 19:26:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_kluyveri_DSM_555_uid58885

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium kluyveri str. DSM 555
Equivalent name
Clostridium kluyveri strain DSM 555
Scientific name
Clostridium kluyveri DSM 555