Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group, Rhizobium, Rhizobium leguminosarum, Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae, Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7143 Total
  • 5196 (73%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7396 total
  • 781 unique superfamilies
  • 652 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 535 domain pairs
  • 1381 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=216596
NCBI Taxonomy ID
216596
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 19:30:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhizobium_leguminosarum_bv__viciae_3841_uid57955

Synonyms

Scientific name
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841
Synonym
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae str. 3841