Saccharopolyspora erythraea NRRL 2338

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Pseudonocardiales, Pseudonocardiaceae, Saccharopolyspora, Saccharopolyspora erythraea, Saccharopolyspora erythraea NRRL 2338,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7197 Total
  • 5040 (70%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7334 total
  • 759 unique superfamilies
  • 575 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 561 domain pairs
  • 1447 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=405948
NCBI Taxonomy ID
405948
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 19:44:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Saccharopolyspora_erythraea_NRRL_2338_uid62947

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Saccharopolyspora erythraea str. NRRL 2338
Equivalent name
Saccharopolyspora erythraea strain NRRL 2338
Misspelling
Saccharopolyspora erythraea NRRL2338
Scientific name
Saccharopolyspora erythraea NRRL 2338
Synonym
Saccharopolyspora erythraea ATCC 11635
Synonym
Saccharopolyspora erythraea DSM 40517
Synonym
Saccharopolyspora erythraea JCM 4748