Neisseria meningitidis FAM18

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria meningitidis, Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C, Neisseria meningitidis FAM18,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1917 Total
  • 1299 (68%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1903 total
  • 620 unique superfamilies
  • 502 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 351 domain pairs
  • 779 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272831
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272831
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 19:49:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_meningitidis_FAM18_uid57825

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis str. FAM18
Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis strain FAM18
Scientific name
Neisseria meningitidis FAM18