Deinococcus deserti VCD115

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Deinococcales, Deinococcaceae, Deinococcus, Deinococcus deserti, Deinococcus deserti VCD115,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3459 Total
  • 2472 (71%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3559 total
  • 683 unique superfamilies
  • 516 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 435 domain pairs
  • 1064 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=546414
NCBI Taxonomy ID
546414
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:03:47
Last updated
2014-01-31 20:09:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Deinococcus_deserti_VCD115_uid58615

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Deinococcus deserti str. VCD115
Equivalent name
Deinococcus deserti strain VCD115
Scientific name
Deinococcus deserti VCD115