Clostridium kluyveri NBRC 12016

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium kluyveri, Clostridium kluyveri NBRC 12016,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3523 Total
  • 2401 (68%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3521 total
  • 682 unique superfamilies
  • 471 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 482 domain pairs
  • 1059 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=583346
NCBI Taxonomy ID
583346
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:06:18
Last updated
2014-01-31 20:22:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_kluyveri_NBRC_12016_uid59369

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium kluyveri str. NBRC 12016
Equivalent name
Clostridium kluyveri strain NBRC 12016
Scientific name
Clostridium kluyveri NBRC 12016