Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Brucella, Brucella melitensis, Brucella melitensis bv. 2, Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3135 Total
  • 2111 (67%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3054 total
  • 686 unique superfamilies
  • 540 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 396 domain pairs
  • 985 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=546272
NCBI Taxonomy ID
546272
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:11:58
Last updated
2014-01-31 20:47:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brucella_melitensis_ATCC_23457_uid59241

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brucella melitensis str. ATCC 23457
Equivalent name
Brucella melitensis strain ATCC 23457
Scientific name
Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457