Sulfolobus islandicus M.16.4

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus islandicus, Sulfolobus islandicus M.16.4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2735 Total
  • 1745 (64%) with assignment
  • 275 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2280 total
  • 527 unique superfamilies
  • 325 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 251 domain pairs
  • 709 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=426118
NCBI Taxonomy ID
426118
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:14:55
Last updated
2014-01-31 20:56:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_islandicus_M_16_4_uid58841

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus str. M.16.4
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus strain M.16.4
Scientific name
Sulfolobus islandicus M.16.4
Synonym
Sulfolobus islandicus str. Kamchatka #3