Candidatus Endolissoclinum faulkneri L2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Rhodospirillaceae, Candidatus Endolissoclinum, Candidatus Endolissoclinum faulkneri, Candidatus Endolissoclinum faulkneri L2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1498 Total
  • 653 (44%) with assignment
  • 210 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1060 total
  • 426 unique superfamilies
  • 306 unique families
  • 325 average length
  • 325 average superfamily size
  • 60% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 243 domain pairs
  • 462 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1193729
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1193729
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-01-31 21:09:25
Last updated
2014-01-31 21:09:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thalassobaculum_L2_uid182483

Synonyms

Misspelling
Candidatus Endolissoclinum patella L2
Scientific name
Candidatus Endolissoclinum faulkneri L2
Synonym
Thalassobaculum sp. L2