Anaerococcus prevotii DSM 20548

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Tissierellia, Tissierellales, Peptoniphilaceae, Anaerococcus, Anaerococcus prevotii, Anaerococcus prevotii DSM 20548,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1806 Total
  • 1269 (70%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1877 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 350 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 337 domain pairs
  • 712 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=525919
NCBI Taxonomy ID
525919
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:21:17
Last updated
2014-01-31 21:18:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anaerococcus_prevotii_DSM_20548_uid59219

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Anaerococcus prevotii str. DSM 20548
Equivalent name
Anaerococcus prevotii strain DSM 20548
Scientific name
Anaerococcus prevotii DSM 20548
Synonym
Anaerococcus prevotii ATCC 9321
Synonym
Anaerococcus prevotii CCUG 41932