Candidatus Sulcia muelleri SMDSEM

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, unclassified Flavobacteriales, Candidatus Sulcia, Candidatus Sulcia muelleri, Candidatus Sulcia muelleri SMDSEM,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 242 Total
  • 218 (90%) with assignment
  • 343 average length
  • 82 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 363 total
  • 197 unique superfamilies
  • 103 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 46% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 112 domain pairs
  • 187 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=595499
NCBI Taxonomy ID
595499
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:23:41
Last updated
2014-01-31 21:27:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Sulcia_muelleri_SMDSEM_uid59393

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidiatus Sulcia muelleri str. SMDSEM
Equivalent name
Candidiatus Sulcia muelleri strain SMDSEM
Misspelling
Sulcia muelleri SMDSEM
Scientific name
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri SMDSEM