Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola Dsem

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, unclassified Rhizobiales, Candidatus Hodgkinia, Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola, Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola Dsem,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 169 Total
  • 125 (74%) with assignment
  • 258 average length
  • 73 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 170 total
  • 118 unique superfamilies
  • 31 unique families
  • 253 average length
  • 253 average superfamily size
  • 31% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 40 domain pairs
  • 111 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=573234
NCBI Taxonomy ID
573234
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:29:32
Last updated
2014-01-31 21:50:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Hodgkinia_cicadicola_Dsem_uid59311

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola str. Dsem
Equivalent name
Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola strain Dsem
Scientific name
Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola Dsem