Capnocytophaga ochracea DSM 7271

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Capnocytophaga, Capnocytophaga ochracea, Capnocytophaga ochracea DSM 7271,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2171 Total
  • 1367 (63%) with assignment
  • 345 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2026 total
  • 569 unique superfamilies
  • 352 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 344 domain pairs
  • 766 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=521097
NCBI Taxonomy ID
521097
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:35:09
Last updated
2014-01-31 22:20:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Capnocytophaga_ochracea_DSM_7271_uid59197

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Capnocytophaga ochracea str. DSM 7271
Equivalent name
Capnocytophaga ochracea strain DSM 7271
Scientific name
Capnocytophaga ochracea DSM 7271
Synonym
Capnocytophaga ochracea ATCC 27872