Clostridium botulinum A2 str. Kyoto

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium botulinum, Clostridium botulinum A, Clostridium botulinum A2 str. Kyoto,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3877 Total
  • 2439 (63%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3555 total
  • 711 unique superfamilies
  • 498 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 485 domain pairs
  • 1082 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=536232
NCBI Taxonomy ID
536232
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:38:07
Last updated
2014-01-31 22:29:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_botulinum_A2_Kyoto_uid59229

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum A2 strain Kyoto
Misspelling
Clostridium botulinum A2 str. Kyoto-F
Scientific name
Clostridium botulinum A2 str. Kyoto