Eggerthella lenta DSM 2243

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Coriobacteriia, Eggerthellales, Eggerthellaceae, Eggerthella, Eggerthella lenta, Eggerthella lenta DSM 2243,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3070 Total
  • 2066 (67%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3015 total
  • 597 unique superfamilies
  • 364 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 373 domain pairs
  • 879 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=479437
NCBI Taxonomy ID
479437
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:40:45
Last updated
2014-01-31 22:43:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Eggerthella_lenta_DSM_2243_uid59079

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Eggerthella lenta str. DSM 2243
Equivalent name
Eggerthella lenta strain DSM 2243
Scientific name
Eggerthella lenta DSM 2243