Bacillus cereus Q1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cereus Q1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5489 Total
  • 3384 (62%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4713 total
  • 775 unique superfamilies
  • 670 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 503 domain pairs
  • 1172 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=361100
NCBI Taxonomy ID
361100
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:43:21
Last updated
2014-01-31 22:52:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cereus_Q1_uid58529

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus str. Q1
Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus strain Q1
Scientific name
Bacillus cereus Q1