Saccharomonospora viridis DSM 43017

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Pseudonocardiales, Pseudonocardiaceae, Saccharomonospora, Saccharomonospora viridis, Saccharomonospora viridis DSM 43017,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3828 Total
  • 2669 (70%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3840 total
  • 689 unique superfamilies
  • 491 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 459 domain pairs
  • 1093 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=471857
NCBI Taxonomy ID
471857
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:46:04
Last updated
2014-01-31 23:01:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Saccharomonospora_viridis_DSM_43017_uid59055

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Saccharomonospora viridis str. DSM 43017
Equivalent name
Saccharomonospora viridis strain DSM 43017
Scientific name
Saccharomonospora viridis DSM 43017
Synonym
Saccharomonospora viridis ATCC 15386
Synonym
Saccharomonospora viridis NCIB 9602
Synonym
Saccharomonospora viridis NRRL B-3044