Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4059 Total
  • 2834 (70%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3985 total
  • 670 unique superfamilies
  • 497 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 441 domain pairs
  • 1110 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=478434
NCBI Taxonomy ID
478434
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:48:56
Last updated
2014-01-31 23:11:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_KZN_1435_uid59069

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. KZN 1435
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis strain KZN 1435
Misspelling
Mycobacterium tuberculosis XDR KZN 1435
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435