Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis RE378

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus dysgalactiae group, Streptococcus dysgalactiae, Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis, Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis RE378,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1876 Total
  • 1386 (74%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1996 total
  • 541 unique superfamilies
  • 418 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 342 domain pairs
  • 705 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=617121
NCBI Taxonomy ID
617121
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-01-31 23:31:46
Last updated
2014-01-31 23:31:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_dysgalactiae_equisimilis_RE378_uid176684

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis str. RE378
Equivalent name
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis strain RE378
Scientific name
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis RE378