Sinorhizobium fredii NGR234

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Sinorhizobium/Ensifer group, Sinorhizobium, Sinorhizobium fredii group, Sinorhizobium fredii, Sinorhizobium fredii NGR234,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6362 Total
  • 4474 (70%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6448 total
  • 768 unique superfamilies
  • 643 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 502 domain pairs
  • 1366 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=394
NCBI Taxonomy ID
394
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:54:10
Last updated
2014-01-31 23:44:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhizobium_NGR234_uid59081

Synonyms

Includes
Plasmid pNGR234a
Misspelling
Rhizobium NGR234
Scientific name
Sinorhizobium fredii NGR234
Synonym
Ensifer fredii NGR234
Synonym
Rhizobium sp. (strain NGR234)
Synonym
Rhizobium sp. NGR234
Synonym
Sinorhizobium sp. NGR234