Streptococcus pneumoniae P1031

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae P1031,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2073 Total
  • 1374 (66%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1967 total
  • 558 unique superfamilies
  • 436 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 337 domain pairs
  • 735 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=488223
NCBI Taxonomy ID
488223
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:56:45
Last updated
2014-01-31 23:54:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_P1031_uid59123

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. P1031
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain P1031
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae P1031