Macrococcus caseolyticus JCSC5402

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Macrococcus, Macrococcus caseolyticus, Macrococcus caseolyticus JCSC5402,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2053 Total
  • 1492 (73%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2184 total
  • 610 unique superfamilies
  • 480 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 384 domain pairs
  • 780 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=458233
NCBI Taxonomy ID
458233
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 13:59:09
Last updated
2014-02-01 00:08:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Macrococcus_caseolyticus_JCSC5402_uid59003

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Macrococcus caseolyticus str. JCSC5402
Equivalent name
Macrococcus caseolyticus strain JCSC5402
Scientific name
Macrococcus caseolyticus JCSC5402