Methylotenera mobilis JLW8

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Nitrosomonadales, Methylophilaceae, Methylotenera, Methylotenera mobilis, Methylotenera mobilis JLW8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2338 Total
  • 1723 (74%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2626 total
  • 662 unique superfamilies
  • 534 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 415 domain pairs
  • 920 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=583345
NCBI Taxonomy ID
583345
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 14:01:55
Last updated
2014-02-01 00:27:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylotenera_mobilis_JLW8_uid59373

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylotenera mobilis str. JLW8
Equivalent name
Methylotenera mobilis strain JLW8
Scientific name
Methylotenera mobilis JLW8