Helicobacter pylori B38

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori B38,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1382 Total
  • 929 (67%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1354 total
  • 513 unique superfamilies
  • 300 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 62% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 262 domain pairs
  • 598 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=592205
NCBI Taxonomy ID
592205
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 14:06:46
Last updated
2014-02-01 00:41:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_B38_uid59415

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. B38
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain B38
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori B38