Family Assignments

Domains Proteins SCOP Link Families
14 13 SCOP 52686 ABC transporter ATPase domain-like
12 10 SCOP 81269 Extended AAA-ATPase domain
9 9 SCOP 52375 Class I aminoacyl-tRNA synthetases (RS), catalytic domain
9 6 SCOP 81268 Tandem AAA-ATPase domain
8 8 SCOP 55682 Class II aminoacyl-tRNA synthetase (aaRS)-like, catalytic domain
7 7 SCOP 51751 Tyrosine-dependent oxidoreductases
7 7 SCOP 52592 G proteins
7 7 SCOP 53851 Phosphate binding protein-like
7 7 SCOP 81902 HCP-like
5 5 SCOP 52652 Nitrogenase iron protein-like
5 5 SCOP 52670 RecA protein-like (ATPase-domain)
5 5 SCOP 53417 GABA-aminotransferase-like
4 4 SCOP 52318 Class I glutamine amidotransferases (GAT)
4 2 SCOP 53068 Actin/HSP70
4 2 SCOP 53902 Thiolase-related
3 3 SCOP 48558 L-aspartase/fumarase
3 3 SCOP 50448 Elongation factors
3 3 SCOP 50678 ValRS/IleRS/LeuRS editing domain
3 2 SCOP 51381 Tryptophan biosynthesis enzymes
3 3 SCOP 52403 N-type ATP pyrophosphatases
3 2 SCOP 52441 BC N-terminal domain-like
3 3 SCOP 53687 Tryptophan synthase beta subunit-like PLP-dependent enzymes
3 3 SCOP 55348 GAPDH-like
3 1 SCOP 55974 S-adenosylmethionine synthetase
3 2 SCOP 56067 BC ATP-binding domain-like
2 1 SCOP 46685 Di-heme cytochrome c peroxidase
2 2 SCOP 47241 Ferritin
2 2 SCOP 47324 Anticodon-binding domain of a subclass of class I aminoacyl-tRNA synthetases
2 2 SCOP 47918 C-terminal domain of alpha and beta subunits of F1 ATP synthase
2 2 SCOP 50282 Cold shock DNA-binding domain-like
2 2 SCOP 51396 FMN-linked oxidoreductases
2 2 SCOP 51413 Inosine monophosphate dehydrogenase (IMPDH)
2 2 SCOP 51420 Alanine racemase-like, N-terminal domain
2 2 SCOP 51570 Class I aldolase
2 2 SCOP 51800 Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase-like, N-terminal domain
2 2 SCOP 51830 Formate/glycerate dehydrogenases, NAD-domain
2 2 SCOP 51883 Aminoacid dehydrogenase-like, C-terminal domain
2 2 SCOP 52901 Glutathione peroxidase-like
2 2 SCOP 53099 Ribonuclease H
2 2 SCOP 53168 Purine and uridine phosphorylases
2 2 SCOP 53402 Cystathionine synthase-like
2 2 SCOP 53620 Thiamin biosynthesis kinases
2 2 SCOP 54212 Translational machinery components
2 1 SCOP 54981 EF-G/eEF-2 domains III and V
2 2 SCOP 55209 Enolpyruvate transferase, EPT
2 2 SCOP 55921 Creatinase/aminopeptidase
2 2 SCOP 56323 ADC synthase
2 2 SCOP 56948 Ligand-gated protein channel
2 2 SCOP 64519 Phase 1 flagellin
2 2 SCOP 68901 Cytidylytransferase
2 2 SCOP 75621 Release factor
2 1 SCOP 82867 Multidrug efflux transporter AcrB transmembrane domain
2 2 SCOP 88786 C5 cytosine-specific DNA methylase, DCM
2 2 SCOP 89572 Biotin dependent carboxylase carboxyltransferase domain
2 2 SCOP 142721 PyrH-like
2 1 SCOP 143860 Polyphosphate kinase C-terminal domain
2 2 SCOP 159595 NLBH-like
2 2 SCOP 159794 FucT-like
2 2 SCOP 161071 SNF-like
1 1 SCOP 46549 Fumarate reductase/Succinate dehydogenase iron-sulfur protein, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 46610 Fe,Mn superoxide dismutase (SOD), N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 46947 Ribosomal protein S13
1 1 SCOP 46978 Succinate dehydrogenase/fumarate reductase flavoprotein C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 47253 Ribonucleotide reductase-like
1 1 SCOP 47974 Ribosomal protein S7
1 1 SCOP 48030 FliG
1 1 SCOP 48109 Carbamoyl phosphate synthetase, large subunit connection domain
1 1 SCOP 48169 R1 subunit of ribonucleotide reductase, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 48184 Acetohydroxy acid isomeroreductase (ketol-acid reductoisomerase, KARI)
1 1 SCOP 48257 Citrate synthase
1 1 SCOP 48577 Isoprenyl diphosphate synthases
1 1 SCOP 48593 GroEL chaperone, ATPase domain
1 1 SCOP 50114 C-terminal domain of ribosomal protein L2
1 1 SCOP 50136 Alcohol dehydrogenase-like, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 50194 Ribosomal protein L14
1 1 SCOP 50325 Inorganic pyrophosphatase
1 1 SCOP 50342 CheW-like
1 1 SCOP 50461 Ribosomal protein L3
1 1 SCOP 50466 EF-Tu/eEF-1alpha/eIF2-gamma C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 50495 Prokaryotic proteases
1 1 SCOP 50693 Pyruvoyl dependent aspartate decarboxylase, ADC
1 1 SCOP 51070 Carbonic anhydrase
1 1 SCOP 51162 UDP N-acetylglucosamine acyltransferase
1 1 SCOP 51171 GlmU C-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 51247 BC C-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 51279 Urease, beta-subunit
1 1 SCOP 51284 dUTPase-like
1 1 SCOP 51339 alpha-Subunit of urease
1 1 SCOP 51352 Triosephosphate isomerase (TIM)
1 1 SCOP 51372 D-ribulose-5-phosphate 3-epimerase
1 1 SCOP 51375 Decarboxylase
1 1 SCOP 51392 Thiamin phosphate synthase
1 1 SCOP 51431 Aldo-keto reductases (NADP)
1 1 SCOP 51560 alpha-subunit of urease, catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 51591 Class II FBP aldolase
1 1 SCOP 51594 5-aminolaevulinate dehydratase, ALAD (porphobilinogen synthase)
1 1 SCOP 51599 Class I DAHP synthetase
1 1 SCOP 51605 Enolase
1 1 SCOP 51691 NadC C-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 51714 tRNA-guanine transglycosylase
1 1 SCOP 51718 Dihydropteroate synthetase
1 1 SCOP 51727 Uroporphyrinogen decarboxylase, UROD
1 1 SCOP 51736 Alcohol dehydrogenase-like, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 51868 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase-like, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 51934 Succinate dehydrogenase/fumarate reductase flavoprotein N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 52002 R1 subunit of ribonucleotide reductase, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 52017 LeuD-like
1 1 SCOP 52022 Carbamoyl phosphate synthetase, small subunit N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 52030 GroEL-like chaperone, apical domain
1 1 SCOP 52097 Clp protease, ClpP subunit
1 1 SCOP 52100 Tail specific protease, catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 52122 Lumazine synthase
1 1 SCOP 52142 Uracil-DNA glycosylase
1 1 SCOP 52162 Ribosomal protein L13
1 1 SCOP 52167 Ribosomal protein L4
1 1 SCOP 52219 Flavodoxin-related
1 1 SCOP 52305 Type II 3-dehydroquinate dehydratase
1 1 SCOP 52314 Ribosomal protein S2
1 1 SCOP 52397 Adenylyltransferase
1 1 SCOP 52419 Nucleoside phosphorylase/phosphoribosyltransferase catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 52491 Tubulin, GTPase domain
1 1 SCOP 52508 Homo-oligomeric flavin-containing Cys decarboxylases, HFCD
1 1 SCOP 52541 Nucleotide and nucleoside kinases
1 1 SCOP 52944 ATP synthase (F1-ATPase), gamma subunit
1 1 SCOP 53057 beta-carbonic anhydrase, cab
1 1 SCOP 53138 Ribosomal protein L18 and S11
1 1 SCOP 53179 Peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase-like
1 1 SCOP 53201 Leucine aminopeptidase, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 53204 Bacterial dinuclear zinc exopeptidases
1 1 SCOP 53219 MogA-like
1 1 SCOP 53224 Aminoacid dehydrogenases
1 1 SCOP 53272 Phosphoribosyltransferases (PRTases)
1 1 SCOP 53296 Phosphoribosylpyrophosphate synthetase-like
1 1 SCOP 53329 Formyltransferase
1 1 SCOP 53384 AAT-like
1 1 SCOP 53461 UDP-glucose pyrophosphorylase
1 1 SCOP 53660 Dimeric isocitrate & isopropylmalate dehydrogenases
1 1 SCOP 53672 Aspartate/ornithine carbamoyltransferase
1 1 SCOP 53682 Aspartate/glutamate racemase
1 1 SCOP 53698 double-SIS domain
1 1 SCOP 53701 Phosphoglucose isomerase, PGI
1 1 SCOP 53707 Formate dehydrogenase/DMSO reductase, domains 1-3
1 1 SCOP 53721 ALDH-like
1 1 SCOP 53733 Aconitase iron-sulfur domain
1 1 SCOP 53739 Phosphoglucomutase, first 3 domains
1 1 SCOP 53749 Phosphoglycerate kinase
1 1 SCOP 53775 Glutaminase/Asparaginase
1 1 SCOP 53801 Ferrochelatase
1 1 SCOP 53914 Chalcone synthase-like
1 1 SCOP 54112 Urease, gamma-subunit
1 1 SCOP 54224 DNA gyrase/MutL, second domain
1 1 SCOP 54229 Ribonuclease PH domain 1-like
1 1 SCOP 54312 2Fe-2S ferredoxin domains from multidomain proteins
1 1 SCOP 54571 Ribosomal protein S19
1 1 SCOP 54632 CBS-domain pair
1 1 SCOP 54720 Fe,Mn superoxide dismutase (SOD), C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 54748 Ribosomal L11/L12e N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 54811 GMP synthetase C-terminal dimerisation domain
1 1 SCOP 54815 Prokaryotic type KH domain (KH-domain type II)
1 1 SCOP 54822 Ribosomal protein S3 C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 54827 Enolase N-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 54920 Nucleoside diphosphate kinase, NDK
1 1 SCOP 55000 Ribosomal protein S10
1 1 SCOP 55041 Molybdenum cofactor biosynthesis protein C, MoaC
1 1 SCOP 55069 Peptide methionine sulfoxide reductase
1 1 SCOP 55178 Ribosomal protein S4
1 1 SCOP 55187 Threonyl-tRNA synthetase (ThrRS), second 'additional' domain
1 1 SCOP 55195 Ribosome recycling factor, RRF
1 1 SCOP 55283 Ribosomal protein L5
1 1 SCOP 55299 YjgF/L-PSP
1 1 SCOP 55376 Glucose 6-phosphate dehydrogenase-like
1 1 SCOP 55621 GTP cyclohydrolase I
1 1 SCOP 55875 Heat shock protein 90, HSP90, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 55879 DNA gyrase/MutL, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 55884 Histidine kinase
1 1 SCOP 55932 Glutamine synthetase catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 56043 PurM C-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 56048 Ribosomal protein S8
1 1 SCOP 56054 Ribosomal protein L6
1 1 SCOP 56096 Adenylation domain of NAD+-dependent DNA ligase
1 1 SCOP 56220 DNase I-like
1 1 SCOP 56236 Class II glutamine amidotransferases
1 1 SCOP 56251 Proteasome subunits
1 1 SCOP 56421 Peptide deformylase
1 1 SCOP 56426 Succinate dehydrogenase/fumarate reductase flavoprotein, catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 56635 Heme-dependent catalases
1 1 SCOP 56656 Inositol monophosphatase/fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase-like
1 1 SCOP 56673 DNA polymerase I
1 1 SCOP 56713 Prokaryotic type I DNA topoisomerase
1 1 SCOP 56720 Type II DNA topoisomerase
1 1 SCOP 56732 DNA primase DnaG catalytic core
1 1 SCOP 56753 D-aminoacid aminotransferase-like PLP-dependent enzymes
1 1 SCOP 56763 Nickel-iron hydrogenase, large subunit
1 1 SCOP 56771 Nickel-iron hydrogenase, small subunit
1 1 SCOP 56797 Dehydroquinate synthase, DHQS
1 1 SCOP 56802 Acetyl-CoA synthetase-like
1 1 SCOP 56809 Ribosomal protein L1
1 1 SCOP 56910 Fumarate reductase respiratory complex cytochrome b subunit, FrdC
1 1 SCOP 58105 Methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein (MCP) signaling domain
1 1 SCOP 63893 Pyridoxine 5'-phosphate synthase
1 1 SCOP 63917 Dihydroorotase
1 1 SCOP 63976 Pantothenate synthetase (Pantoate-beta-alanine ligase, PanC)
1 1 SCOP 63984 Sir2 family of transcriptional regulators
1 1 SCOP 64006 Undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase
1 1 SCOP 64154 YjeF N-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 64159 2,3-Bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase, substrate-binding domain
1 1 SCOP 64162 2,3-Bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase, catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 64168 SurE-like
1 1 SCOP 64264 Prokaryotic ribosomal protein L17
1 1 SCOP 64294 Autoinducer-2 production protein LuxS
1 1 SCOP 64372 3,4-dihydroxy-2-butanone 4-phosphate synthase, DHBP synthase, RibB
1 1 SCOP 64485 RNA-polymerase beta
1 1 SCOP 64490 RNA-polymerase beta-prime
1 1 SCOP 64511 Phosphoserine phosphatase
1 1 SCOP 69544 Hypothetical protein HI0319 (YecO)
1 1 SCOP 69560 Mycolic acid cyclopropane synthase
1 1 SCOP 69599 mono-SIS domain
1 1 SCOP 69766 IpsF-like
1 1 SCOP 74656 CoA transferase alpha subunit-like
1 1 SCOP 74657 CoA transferase beta subunit-like
1 1 SCOP 74732 Ribosomal protein L20
1 1 SCOP 74779 Aconitase B, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 74983 Small protein B (SmpB)
1 1 SCOP 75041 SelR domain
1 1 SCOP 75305 Amidase signature (AS) enzymes
1 1 SCOP 75323 Exonuclease RecJ
1 1 SCOP 75626 YebC-like
1 1 SCOP 75648 ABC transporter involved in vitamin B12 uptake, BtuC
1 1 SCOP 81642 Cytochrome b of cytochrome bc1 complex (Ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase)
1 1 SCOP 81768 Pre-protein crosslinking domain of SecA
1 1 SCOP 81887 Helical scaffold and wing domains of SecA
1 1 SCOP 82052 Obg GTP-binding protein N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 82267 TatD Mg-dependent DNase-like
1 1 SCOP 82583 G domain-linked domain
1 1 SCOP 82749 FemXAB nonribosomal peptidyltransferases
1 1 SCOP 88683 Eukaryotic ODC-like
1 1 SCOP 88735 TK-like Pyr module
1 1 SCOP 88760 TK-like PP module
1 1 SCOP 88947 Sigma2 domain of RNA polymerase sigma factors
1 1 SCOP 89503 Ketopantoate hydroxymethyltransferase PanB
1 1 SCOP 89624 Ribose/Galactose isomerase RpiB/AlsB
1 1 SCOP 89629 tRNA(m1G37)-methyltransferase TrmD
1 1 SCOP 89743 N5-glutamine methyltransferase, HemK
1 1 SCOP 89784 ADP-heptose LPS heptosyltransferase II
1 1 SCOP 89827 UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] N-acetylglucosamine deacetylase LpxC
1 1 SCOP 90124 ABC transporter transmembrane region
1 1 SCOP 100921 Heat shock protein 70kD (HSP70), peptide-binding domain
1 1 SCOP 101340 HD domain
1 1 SCOP 101349 3-Methyladenine DNA glycosylase III (MagIII)
1 1 SCOP 101354 Putative anticodon-binding domain of alanyl-tRNA synthetase (AlaRS)
1 1 SCOP 101458 TENA/THI-4
1 1 SCOP 101875 YceI-like
1 1 SCOP 101905 GyrA/ParC C-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 102115 Biotin synthase
1 1 SCOP 102118 Oxygen-independent coproporphyrinogen III oxidase HemN
1 1 SCOP 102656 PdxA-like
1 1 SCOP 102660 PlsX-like
1 1 SCOP 102663 Phosphotransacetylase
1 1 SCOP 102755 Hsp90 middle domain
1 1 SCOP 102769 ATP-dependent protease Lon (La), catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 102945 RelA/SpoT domain
1 1 SCOP 103021 tRNA pseudouridine synthase TruD
1 1 SCOP 103264 Chorismate synthase, AroC
1 1 SCOP 110368 NeuB-like
1 1 SCOP 110388 MoCo biosynthesis proteins
1 1 SCOP 110627 Glucokinase
1 1 SCOP 110902 FabZ-like
1 1 SCOP 111155 Porphyromonas-type peptidylarginine deiminase
1 1 SCOP 111305 Recombination protein RecR
1 1 SCOP 111338 QueA-like
1 1 SCOP 117888 Ribosomal protein L16p
1 1 SCOP 140497 HP1531-like
1 1 SCOP 140932 Fic-like
1 1 SCOP 140991 FtsH protease domain-like
1 1 SCOP 141190 PhnA-like
1 1 SCOP 141245 Ribosomal protein L19
1 1 SCOP 141368 UbiD middle domain-like
1 1 SCOP 141840 Class-II DAHP synthetase
1 1 SCOP 141976 IlvD/EDD C-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 142177 Histidinol phosphatase-like
1 1 SCOP 142434 CinA-like
1 1 SCOP 142696 RibA-like
1 1 SCOP 142755 NadA-like
1 1 SCOP 143015 RelE-like
1 1 SCOP 143549 Serine dehydratase beta chain-like
1 1 SCOP 143812 GatB/GatE catalytic domain-like
1 1 SCOP 143897 HP0184-like
1 1 SCOP 143906 Gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase-like
1 1 SCOP 143976 lvD/EDD N-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 144028 Nqo4-like
1 1 SCOP 144031 Nq06-like
1 1 SCOP 158415 HP0062-like
1 1 SCOP 158600 MgsA/YrvN C-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 158753 HP0242-like
1 1 SCOP 159112 RNB domain-like
1 1 SCOP 159720 mannose-1-phosphate guanylyl transferase
1 1 SCOP 159832 PBP transglycosylase domain-like
1 1 SCOP 159882 CDH-like
1 1 SCOP 160343 HP0495-like
1 1 SCOP 161099 MetI-like

The following families have one or more weak hits: