Brucella microti CCM 4915

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Brucella, Brucella microti, Brucella microti CCM 4915,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3282 Total
  • 2206 (67%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3204 total
  • 690 unique superfamilies
  • 558 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 410 domain pairs
  • 996 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=568815
NCBI Taxonomy ID
568815
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 14:26:40
Last updated
2014-02-01 00:51:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brucella_microti_CCM_4915_uid59319

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brucella microti str. CCM 4915
Equivalent name
Brucella microti strain CCM 4915
Scientific name
Brucella microti CCM 4915
Synonym
Brucella sp. CCM 4915