Actinosynnema mirum DSM 43827

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Pseudonocardiales, Pseudonocardiaceae, Actinosynnema, Actinosynnema mirum, Actinosynnema mirum DSM 43827,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6916 Total
  • 4739 (69%) with assignment
  • 346 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7117 total
  • 781 unique superfamilies
  • 549 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 631 domain pairs
  • 1519 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=446462
NCBI Taxonomy ID
446462
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 14:30:55
Last updated
2014-02-01 01:00:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Actinosynnema_mirum_DSM_43827_uid58951

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Actinosynnema mirum str. DSM 43827
Equivalent name
Actinosynnema mirum strain DSM 43827
Scientific name
Actinosynnema mirum DSM 43827