Thermobacillus composti KWC4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Paenibacillaceae, Thermobacillus, Thermobacillus composti, Thermobacillus composti KWC4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3858 Total
  • 2693 (70%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3876 total
  • 712 unique superfamilies
  • 573 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 477 domain pairs
  • 1074 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=717605
NCBI Taxonomy ID
717605
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-01-31 20:14:02
Last updated
2014-01-31 20:14:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermobacillus_composti_KWC4_uid74021

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermobacillus composti str. KWC4
Equivalent name
Thermobacillus composti strain KWC4
Scientific name
Thermobacillus composti KWC4
Synonym
Thermobacillus composti DSM 18247
Synonym
Thermobacillus sp. KWC4