Taylorella equigenitalis ATCC 35865

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Taylorella, Taylorella equigenitalis, Taylorella equigenitalis ATCC 35865,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1542 Total
  • 1101 (71%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1699 total
  • 578 unique superfamilies
  • 415 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 323 domain pairs
  • 703 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=743973
NCBI Taxonomy ID
743973
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:39:01
Last updated
2014-01-31 20:38:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Taylorella_equigenitalis_ATCC_35865_uid170255

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Taylorella equigenitalis str. ATCC 35865
Equivalent name
Taylorella equigenitalis strain ATCC 35865
Scientific name
Taylorella equigenitalis ATCC 35865
Synonym
Taylorella equigenitalis DSM 10668
Synonym
Taylorella equigenitalis NCTC 11184