Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhodobiaceae, Parvibaculum, Parvibaculum lavamentivorans, Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3636 Total
  • 2646 (73%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3746 total
  • 689 unique superfamilies
  • 524 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 435 domain pairs
  • 1055 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=402881
NCBI Taxonomy ID
402881
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 20:42:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Parvibaculum_lavamentivorans_DS_1_uid58739

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Parvibaculum lavamentivorans str. DS-1
Equivalent name
Parvibaculum lavamentivorans strain DS-1
Scientific name
Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1