Salinispora tropica CNB-440

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micromonosporales, Micromonosporaceae, Salinispora, Salinispora tropica, Salinispora tropica CNB-440,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4536 Total
  • 3195 (70%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4549 total
  • 687 unique superfamilies
  • 471 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 493 domain pairs
  • 1217 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=369723
NCBI Taxonomy ID
369723
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 21:13:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salinispora_tropica_CNB_440_uid58565

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salinispora tropica str. CNB-440
Equivalent name
Salinispora tropica strain CNB-440
Misspelling
Salinispora tropica ATCC BAA-916T
Misspelling
Salinospora sp. CNB440
Scientific name
Salinispora tropica CNB-440
Synonym
Salinispora sp. CNB-440
Synonym
Salinispora tropica ATCC BAA-916