Brucella ovis ATCC 25840

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Brucella, Brucella ovis, Brucella ovis ATCC 25840,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2889 Total
  • 2004 (69%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2896 total
  • 675 unique superfamilies
  • 529 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 392 domain pairs
  • 967 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=444178
NCBI Taxonomy ID
444178
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 21:46:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brucella_ovis_ATCC_25840_uid58113

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brucella ovis str. ATCC 25840
Equivalent name
Brucella ovis strain ATCC 25840
Scientific name
Brucella ovis ATCC 25840