Bacillus licheniformis 9945A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus paralicheniformis, Bacillus paralicheniformis ATCC 9945a,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4225 Total
  • 2819 (67%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4149 total
  • 777 unique superfamilies
  • 699 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 506 domain pairs
  • 1159 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=766760
NCBI Taxonomy ID
766760
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-01-31 21:55:28
Last updated
2014-01-31 21:55:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_licheniformis_9945A_uid207072

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus licheniformis str. ATCC 9945a
Equivalent name
Bacillus licheniformis strain ATCC 9945a
Scientific name
Bacillus paralicheniformis ATCC 9945a
Synonym
Bacillus licheniformis 9945A
Synonym
Bacillus licheniformis ATCC 9945a