Burkholderia mallei SAVP1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, pseudomallei group, Burkholderia mallei, Burkholderia mallei SAVP1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5184 Total
  • 3271 (63%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4743 total
  • 782 unique superfamilies
  • 688 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 508 domain pairs
  • 1305 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=320388
NCBI Taxonomy ID
320388
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 22:14:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_mallei_SAVP1_uid58387

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia mallei str. SAVP1
Equivalent name
Burkholderia mallei strain SAVP1
Scientific name
Burkholderia mallei SAVP1