Lactobacillus casei ATCC 334

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus casei group, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus paracasei ATCC 334,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2764 Total
  • 1781 (64%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2501 total
  • 587 unique superfamilies
  • 427 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 342 domain pairs
  • 771 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=321967
NCBI Taxonomy ID
321967
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 22:38:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_casei_ATCC_334_uid57985

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus casei ATCC 334
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus casei str. ATCC 334
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus casei strain ATCC 334
Scientific name
Lactobacillus paracasei ATCC 334