Methanobrevibacter smithii ATCC 35061

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanobacteria, Methanobacteriales, Methanobacteriaceae, Methanobrevibacter, Methanobrevibacter smithii, Methanobrevibacter smithii ATCC 35061,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1793 Total
  • 1129 (63%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1621 total
  • 500 unique superfamilies
  • 289 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 272 domain pairs
  • 656 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=420247
NCBI Taxonomy ID
420247
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 22:47:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanobrevibacter_smithii_ATCC_35061_uid58827

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanobrevibacter smithii str. ATCC 35061
Equivalent name
Methanobrevibacter smithii strain ATCC 35061
Scientific name
Methanobrevibacter smithii ATCC 35061
Synonym
Methanobrevibacter smithii DSM 861
Synonym
Methanobrevibacter smithii PS