Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus DSM 8903

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family III. Incertae Sedis, Caldicellulosiruptor, Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus, Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus DSM 8903,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2682 Total
  • 1839 (69%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2701 total
  • 644 unique superfamilies
  • 462 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 416 domain pairs
  • 888 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=351627
NCBI Taxonomy ID
351627
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 22:57:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caldicellulosiruptor_saccharolyticus_DSM_8903_uid58289

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus str. DSM 8903
Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus strain DSM 8903
Scientific name
Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus DSM 8903