Gramella forsetii KT0803

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Gramella, Gramella forsetii, Gramella forsetii KT0803,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3584 Total
  • 2267 (63%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3321 total
  • 664 unique superfamilies
  • 424 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 434 domain pairs
  • 1028 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=411154
NCBI Taxonomy ID
411154
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 23:21:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gramella_forsetii_KT0803_uid58881

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gramella forsetii str. KT0803
Equivalent name
Gramella forsetii strain KT0803
Scientific name
Gramella forsetii KT0803