Geobacillus thermodenitrificans NG80-2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Geobacillus, Geobacillus thermodenitrificans, Geobacillus thermodenitrificans NG80-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3445 Total
  • 2257 (66%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3243 total
  • 730 unique superfamilies
  • 631 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 449 domain pairs
  • 1037 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=420246
NCBI Taxonomy ID
420246
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-01-31 23:49:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Geobacillus_thermodenitrificans_NG80_2_uid58829

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Geobacillus thermodenitrificans str. NG80-2
Equivalent name
Geobacillus thermodenitrificans strain NG80-2
Scientific name
Geobacillus thermodenitrificans NG80-2