Roseburia intestinalis

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Lachnospiraceae, Roseburia, Roseburia intestinalis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3461 Total
  • 2092 (60%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3048 total
  • 640 unique superfamilies
  • 405 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 436 domain pairs
  • 989 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=166486
NCBI Taxonomy ID
166486
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 00:17:49
Last updated
2014-02-01 00:17:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Roseburia_intestinalis_uid197164

Synonyms

Authority
Roseburia intestinalis Duncan et al. 2002 emend. Duncan et al. 2006
Misspelling
Eubacterium intestinalis
Scientific name
Roseburia intestinalis
Type material
DSM 14610
Type material
NCIMB 13810
Type material
strain L1-82