Haloquadratum walsbyi DSM 16790

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Haloferacales, Haloferacaceae, Haloquadratum, Haloquadratum walsbyi, Haloquadratum walsbyi DSM 16790,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2643 Total
  • 1595 (60%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2218 total
  • 570 unique superfamilies
  • 292 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 314 domain pairs
  • 792 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=362976
NCBI Taxonomy ID
362976
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 00:22:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haloquadratum_walsbyi_DSM_16790_uid58673

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haloquadratum walsbyi str. DSM 16790
Equivalent name
Haloquadratum walsbyi strain DSM 16790
Scientific name
Haloquadratum walsbyi DSM 16790