Chlorobium phaeovibrioides DSM 265

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Chlorobi, Chlorobia, Chlorobiales, Chlorobiaceae, Chlorobium/Pelodictyon group, Chlorobium, Chlorobium phaeovibrioides, Chlorobium phaeovibrioides DSM 265,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1753 Total
  • 1316 (75%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1952 total
  • 597 unique superfamilies
  • 384 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 359 domain pairs
  • 774 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=290318
NCBI Taxonomy ID
290318
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 00:36:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlorobium_phaeovibrioides_DSM_265_uid58129

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Prosthecochloris vibrioformis DSM 265
Misspelling
Chlorobium vibrioforme f. thiosulfatophilum DSMZ 265(T)
Scientific name
Chlorobium phaeovibrioides DSM 265
Synonym
Chlorobium vibrioforme f. thiosulfatophilum DSM 265