Burkholderia mallei NCTC 10247

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, pseudomallei group, Burkholderia mallei, Burkholderia mallei NCTC 10247,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5415 Total
  • 3388 (63%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4892 total
  • 784 unique superfamilies
  • 705 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 503 domain pairs
  • 1278 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=320389
NCBI Taxonomy ID
320389
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 00:46:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_mallei_NCTC_10247_uid58385

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia mallei str. NCTC 10247
Equivalent name
Burkholderia mallei strain NCTC 10247
Scientific name
Burkholderia mallei NCTC 10247