Flavobacterium johnsoniae UW101

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Flavobacterium, Flavobacterium johnsoniae, Flavobacterium johnsoniae UW101,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5017 Total
  • 3264 (65%) with assignment
  • 353 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4814 total
  • 723 unique superfamilies
  • 492 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 510 domain pairs
  • 1254 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=376686
NCBI Taxonomy ID
376686
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 00:55:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Flavobacterium_johnsoniae_UW101_uid58493

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Flavobacterium johnsoniae str. UW101
Equivalent name
Flavobacterium johnsoniae strain UW101
Scientific name
Flavobacterium johnsoniae UW101
Synonym
Flavobacterium johnsoniae ATCC 17061
Synonym
Flavobacterium johnsoniae DSM 2064
Synonym
Flavobacterium johnsoniae IAM 14304
Synonym
Flavobacterium johnsoniae IFO 14942
Synonym
Flavobacterium johnsoniae LMG 1341
Synonym
Flavobacterium johnsoniae MYX.1.1.1
Synonym
Flavobacterium johnsoniae NBRC 14942
Synonym
Flavobacterium johnsoniae NCIB 11054