Burkholderia pseudomallei 1106a

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, pseudomallei group, Burkholderia pseudomallei, Burkholderia pseudomallei 1106a,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7174 Total
  • 4039 (56%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6046 total
  • 824 unique superfamilies
  • 739 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 548 domain pairs
  • 1465 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=357348
NCBI Taxonomy ID
357348
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 01:09:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_pseudomallei_1106a_uid58515

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei str. 1106a
Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei strain 1106a
Scientific name
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1106a