Cycloclasticus zancles 7-ME

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Piscirickettsiaceae, Cycloclasticus, Cycloclasticus zancles, Cycloclasticus zancles 78-ME,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2584 Total
  • 1837 (71%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2762 total
  • 662 unique superfamilies
  • 548 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 415 domain pairs
  • 913 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1198232
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1198232
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 01:13:48
Last updated
2014-02-01 01:13:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cycloclasticus_zancles_7_ME_uid214092

Synonyms

Misspelling
Cycloclasticus sp. 7-ME
Misspelling
Cycloclasticus sp. 7ME
Misspelling
Cycloclasticus zancles 7-ME
Scientific name
Cycloclasticus zancles 78-ME
Synonym
Cycloclasticus sp. 78-ME