Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Rhodobacter, Rhodobacter sphaeroides, Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4131 Total
  • 2929 (71%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4215 total
  • 734 unique superfamilies
  • 584 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 476 domain pairs
  • 1165 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=349101
NCBI Taxonomy ID
349101
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 01:18:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodobacter_sphaeroides_ATCC_17029_uid58449

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodobacter sphaeroides str. ATCC 17029
Equivalent name
Rhodobacter sphaeroides strain ATCC 17029
Scientific name
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029