Methanoculleus marisnigri JR1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanomicrobiales, Methanomicrobiaceae, Methanoculleus, Methanoculleus marisnigri, Methanoculleus marisnigri JR1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2490 Total
  • 1636 (66%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2312 total
  • 598 unique superfamilies
  • 316 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 341 domain pairs
  • 834 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=368407
NCBI Taxonomy ID
368407
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 01:32:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanoculleus_marisnigri_JR1_uid58561

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanoculleus marisnigri str. JR1
Equivalent name
Methanoculleus marisnigri strain JR1
Scientific name
Methanoculleus marisnigri JR1